Loading
   

Employee Directory

 

Employee Directory


Commissioners :: Chief of Staff :: General Counsel :: Administrative Services Division :: Consumer Relations Division :: State Fire Marshal :: Hearing Examiners :: Legal Division :: Transportation Division :: Utility Division

Name with email Number Section/Bureau Room
COMMISSIONERS
Karen L. Montoya 505-827-8015 District #1 Commissioner 407
Robert Lara 505-827-8015 District #1 Executive Assistant 407
Patrick H. Lyons 505-827-4531 District #2 Commissioner 420
Dallas Rippy 505-827-4531 District #2 Executive Assistant 420
Valerie Espinoza 505-827-4533 District #3 Commissioner - Vice Chair 422
  505-827-4533 District #3 Executive Assistant 422
Theresa Becenti-Aguilar 505-827-8019 District #4 Commissioner - Chairperson 401
Vickie Ortiz 505-827-8019 District #4 Executive Assistant 401
Ben L. Hall 505-827-8020 District #5 Commissioner 405
Yolanda Dominguez 505-827-8020 District #5 Executive Assistant 405
CHIEF OF STAFF
S. Vincent Martinez 505-827-4433 Chief Of Staff 333-A
Jennifer Baca 505-827-4433 Chief of Staff's Executive Assistant 333
GENERAL COUNSEL
Judith Amer 505-827-6074 Associate General Counsel 518
Rick Blumenfeld 505-476-0314 Associate General Counsel 518
Margaret Caffey-Moquin 505-476-0455 Associate General Counsel 518-E
Marc Martinez 505-827-5858 Economist 515-A
Cecilia Rios 505-827-4501 Paralegal 518-D
Sandra Skogen 505-827-4452 Associate General Counsel 518
Michael C. Smith 505-827-4477 General Counsel 518
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE DIVISION
Arthur Bishop 505-827-4446 ASD - Public Information Officer 423
Gabriel Cassell 505-827-4583 ASD - Print Shop 345
Karon DeAguero 505-476-0300 ASD - Information Systems 344
Darlene M. Gonzales 505-827-6979 ASD - Information Systems 344
Rene Kepler 505-827-4324 ASD - Human Resources 345-A
Matthew Lovato 505-827-4042 ASD - Acting Division Director / CFO 335
Miguel Lujan 505-827-4367 ASD - Information Systems - Bureau Chief 344
Ray Maestas 505-476-0470 ASD - Financial Management 337
Donald Martinez 505-827-4036 ASD - Financial Management 336
Elicka Martinez 505-827-4643 ASD - Human Resources 345-C
Margaret Martinez 505-827-3890 ASD - Records 418-A
Kenny Ortiz 505-827-4569 ASD - Financial Management 338
Sarah Pena 505-827-4503 ASD - Records / Docketing 406
Annette Reynolds 505-827-4394 ASD - Financial Management 339
Mercie (Mercedes) Roybal 505-827-4518 ASD - Financial Management 345
Eloy Salazar 505-827-4583 ASD - Print Shop 367.5
Melanie Sandoval 505-827-6968 ASD - Records - Bureau Chief 406
Briana Trujillo 505-827-4084 ASD - Executive Admin Main - Ground Floor
Denise Vialpando 505-827-6999 ASD - Human Resources 345-B
CONSUMER RELATIONS DIVISION
Arcy Baca 505-827-1247 CRD - Utility Compliance - Supervisor 409
Vicky DeAguero 505-827-6967 CRD - Compliance Officer & Native American Liaison 409
Eloisa Gutierrez 505-827-4592 CRD - Receptionist 409
Armando Munoz 505-827-4648 CRD - Compliance Officer 409
Jim Williamson 505-827-4661 CRD - Division Director 409
STATE FIRE MARSHAL
Joey Anaya 505-699-7396 State Fire Academy Socorro
Sammy Anaya 505-231-7162 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector  413
Randal Arnold 505-476-0065 Fire Marshal's Office - Deputy State Fire Marshal 413
Dolores Baca 505-690-3520 Fire Marshal's Office - Fire Department Inspector 413
Lita Bernal 505-490-2109 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector  Raton
Brad Brunson 575-418-7704 State Fire Academy Socorro
Marty Burney 505-231-8497 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector  413
John A. Carabillo 505-946-7380 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector  413
Carlos Chavez 575-835-7500 State Fire Academy Socorro
Steve Cox 505-819-8285 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector  413
Carrie DeAguero 505-469-8750 Fire Marshal's Office - Admin. Assistant 413
Bruce Dile 505-470-0986 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector  413
Joel Domschot 505-231-6844 State Fire Academy Socorro
William Farmer 575-439-1241 Fire Marshal's Office - Investigator  413
Gerald Garner 575-418-8124 State Fire Academy - Admin. Services Coordinator Socorro
Louis Gonzalez 505-490-2124 Fire Marshal's Office - Fire Service Support 413
Jeffery Hill 505-470-0858 Fire Marshal's Office - Investigator 413
John Ludi 505-490-0369 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector 413
Mark Marquez 505-470-1415 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector 413
Georgia McGovern 505-476-0174 Fire Marshal's Office - Management Analyst 413
Lawrence Montoya 505-231-0962 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector 413
Sharlynn Montoya 575-835-7500 State Fire Academy Socorro
Vernon Muller 505-476-0165 Fire Marshal's Office - Deputy State Fire Marshal 413
Eldon Offutt 505-629-2634 State Fire Academy Socorro
Jeanette Olivas 505-476-0160 Fire Marshal's Office - Admin. Assistant 413
Rudy Padilla 505-470-1997 Fire Marshal's Office - Fire Service Support 413
John Pata 505-469-8867 Fire Marshal's Office - Fire Prot. Spec. 413
Ruben Peralta 575-518-8507 State Fire Academy Socorro
Rick Pierson 575-517-0540 State Fire Academy Socorro
Alfred Rodriquez 505-231-2367 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector  413
Barbara Romero 575-835-7502 State Fire Academy Socorro
David Romero 505-629-2641 State Fire Academy Socorro
Reyes Romero 505-670-3193 State Fire Academy - Deputy State Fire Marshal Socorro
John Standefer 505-476-0173 Fire Marshal's Office - State Fire Marshal 413
Dean R. Tafoya 505-470-1722 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector  413
Javier Torres 575-517-6424 State Fire Academy Socorro
Raymond Torres 505-231-2123 Fire Marshal's Office - Inspector  413
Randy Varela 505-690-9312 Fire Marshal's Office - Fire Department Inspector 413
Charles Yardman 505-470-3155 Fire Marshal's Office - Investigator/Inspector 413
HEARING EXAMINERS
Carolyn Glick 505-827-6922 Hearing Examiner 516-F
Bill Herrmann 505-827-6926 Hearing Examiner 517-A
Elizabeth Hurst 505-827-4295 Hearing Examiner 516-E
Anthony Medeiros 505-827-6961 Hearing Examiner 516-C
Elizabeth Saiz 505-827-6956 Hearing Exams - Admin. Assistant 517
Ashley Schannauer 505-827-6964 Hearing Examiner 516-A
Frances Sundheim 505-827-6955 Hearing Examiner 516-B
LEGAL DIVISION
Thomas Banner 505-827-4111 Legal 550-B
Cydney Beadles 505-827-6905 Legal 553-E
Nancy Burns 505-827-4588 Legal 553-D
Joan Ellis 505-827-4579 Legal 550-D
Avelino Gutierrez 505-827-4565 Legal 550-E
Timothy Holloran 505-827-6023 Legal 550-A
Patrick Lopez 505-827-6993 Legal - Division Director 550-B
Julie Park 505-827-6981 Legal 550-C
Elizabeth Ramirez 505-827-4898 Legal - Paralegal 553
Jocelyn Torres 505-827-4048 Legal 550-A
TRANSPORTATION DIVISION
Ruben Altamirano 505-629-3564 Pipeline Safety 416
Manuel Anaya 505-795-4445 Transportation - Investigations 515
Sefie Anaya 505-231-5204 Pipeline Safety 414
Fidel Archuleta

505-827-4546

Transportation - Compliance Bureau Chief 515-C
Nicolas Chavez 505-827-4640 Transportation - Applications  536
Tina Cigliano-Sisneros 505-476-0298 Transportation - Pipeline Safety 416
Loretta Cuthrell 505-699-8693 Transportation - Pipeline Safety 414
David DePaola 505-490-1358 Transportation - Pipeline Safety 414
Albert Dominguez 505-660-5832 Transportation - Investigations 515
Chris Gutierrez 505-827-4289 Transportation - Applications  536
Yvette Hetzer 505-476-0122 Transportation - Applications  536
Jaime Hidalgo 505-490-0567 Transportation - Pipeline Safety 414
Ryan Jerman 505-827-4290  Transportation - Division Director 536
Ryan Jimenez 505-490-2177 Transportation - Investigations 515
Isaac Lerma 505-490-2958 Pipeline Safety 414
Tirizo Lopez 505-490-0689 Transportation - Investigations 515
Chris Martinez 505-660-3839 Transportation - Investigations 515
Crystal Martinez 505-827-4590 Transportation - Applications  536
Jason Montoya 505-476-0253 Pipeline Safety - Bureau Chief 416
Lonnie Montoya 505-490-2135 Transportation - Pipeline Safety 414
Paul Montoya 505-827-4310 Transportation - Investigations - Bureau Chief 515
Annissa Ortiz 505-827-5013 Transportation - Applications  536
Steve Probst 505-795-0969 Transportation - Pipeline Safety 414
Lorenzo Salgado 505-827-4521 Transportation - Pipeline Safety 414
Dennis Segura 505-476-0293 Transportation - Pipeline Safety 414
UTILITY DIVISION
David Ault 505-476-0477 Utilities - Accounting  300
Bruno Carrara 505-827-4581 Utilities - Electrical Engineering - Bureau Chief 302-A
Mark Cessarich 505-827-6903 Utilities - Telecommunications 300
Milo Chavez 505-827-6975 Utilities - Economics 302
Vincent DeCesare 505-827-6974 Utilities - Accounting  367
Andrea Delling 505-827-6962 Utilities - Accounting 302
Henrich Edimo 505-827-6169 Utilities - Economics 302
Eugene Evans 505-827-4405 Utilities - Telecommunications 367-E
Andrew Gallegos 505-827-4401 Utilities - Gas Waste & Water Engineer 368-A
Charles Gunter 505-827-6977 Utilities - Accounting - Bureau Chief 302-B
Dwight Lamberson 505-827-4001

Utilities - Division Director

302-B
Elisha Leyba-Tercero 505-827-6954 Utilities - Economics 367-D
Tim Martinez 505-827-6914 Utilities - Gas Waste & Water Engineer 368-C
Reggie Padilla 505-827-6950 Utilities - Secretary 368
Heidi Pitts 505-827-6971 Utilities - Economics 302
Georgette Ramie 505-476-0448 Utilities - Telecommunications 300
John Reynolds 505-827-4112 Utilities - Economics 367-A
Michael Ripperger 505-827-6902 Utilities - Telecommunications - Bureau Chief 300
Dennis Romero 505-827-6982 Utilities 365
Ruby Rohrs 505-827-5062 Utilities - Telecommunications 300
Jack Sidler 505-827-6630 Utilities - Electrical Engineer 302-D
Anthony Sisneros 505-827-6958 Utilities - Economics - Bureau Chief 302-C
Ken Smith 505-827-4411 Utilities - Telecommunications 300


 
 
Home - Consumer Relations - Utilities - Chief of Staff - Transportation - Administrative Services - State Fire Marshal - Contact Us